arrow
Hanora Desmond
Elizabeth Lloyd
(1833-)
John Buckley
(1860-1940)
Elizabeth Lloyd
(1857-1956)
Kathleen Minnie Buckley
(1898-1989)

 

Family Links

Kathleen Minnie Buckley 2

  • Born: 5 Oct 1898, Mentieth, Glenwood, Manitoba, Canada 87,2047
  • Died: 12 Mar 1989, Glenwood, Brandon, Manitoba, Canada at age 90 60
  • Buried: Brandon, Manitoba, Canada 2

bullet   Cause of her death was Stroke, Pneumonia ?.

picture

bullet  General Notes:

EVEN: MAP
LATI N49.5118
LONG W100.4906
LATI N49.5118
LONG W100.4906
LATI N49.8333
LONG W99.95

bullet  Death Notes:

Address: Souris District Hospital
Souris, Manitoba Canada

bullet  Burial Notes:

Address: Roselawn Cemetery
Brandon, MB Canada

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Never Married: Never Married.

Alt. Name: Cathelene M. Buckley. 87

Alt. Birth: Mentieth, Glenwood, Manitoba, Canada, 5 Oct 1897. 60

1901 Census of Canada: Twp. 7, Rge. 22 Glenwood, Brandon, Manitoba, Canada, Apr 1901. 87 Manitoba, Brandon Dist., Glenwood Mun., Twp. 7, Rge. 22, p. 2, lines 2 2-26, household 16;
Cathelene M., age 2, with father John, age 36, mother Elizabeth, age 4 0, and siblings John Wm., age 8, and Hanoria M., age 5.

Religion: Roman Catholic Glenwood, Brandon, Manitoba, Canada, Apr 1901. 87

Occupation: Piano Music Teacher. 2 Hartney, Souris MAN. And Surrounding Districts

1906 Census of Canada (Manitoba, Saskatchewan, and Alberta): Sec. 16, Twp. 7, Rge 22, W Mentieth, Glenwood, Manitoba, Canada, 26 Jun 1906. 211 Manitoba, Brandon Dist., Glenwood Mun., Mentieth, p. 3, lines 28-33, h ousehold 24;
Cathelene M., age 7, with father John, age 42, mother Elizabeth, age 4 8, and siblings John W., age 13, and Honoria M., age 11, with hired ha nd Fredrick Laws, age 24.
Manitoba, Brandon Dist., Glenwood Mun., Mentieth, p. 3, lines 28-33, h ousehold 24;
Cathelene M., age 7, with father John, age 42, mother Elizabeth, age 4 8, and siblings John W., age 13, and Honoria M., age 11, with hired ha nd Fredrick Laws, age 24.

1911 Census of Canada: Glenwood, Brandon, Manitoba, Canada, 1911. 212 Manitoba, Brandon Dist., Glenwood Mun., p. 5, lines 6-11, household 41 ;
Minnie, age 12, with father John, age 49, mother Lizzie, age 55, and s iblings John, age 17, May, age 15, and Ivy Kingsmill, age 11.

1916 Census of Canada (Manitoba, Saskatchewan, and Alberta): Twp. 7, Rge. 22, W1 Glenwood, Brandon, Manitoba, Canada, 1916. 213 Manitoba, Brandon Dist., Glenwood Mun., p. 12, lines 6-12, household 1 26;
Minnie, age 17, with father John, age 56, mother Elizabeth, age 61, an d siblings John William, age 23, May, age 20, and Ivy Kingsmill, age 1 6, with labourer Joseph Sphaler, age 26.

1921 Census of Canada: Sec. 16, Twp. 7, Rge. 22, W1 Glenwood, Brandon, Manitoba, Canada, 1921. 699 Manitoba, Brandon Dist, Glenwood Mun., p. 7, lines 39-43, household 71 ;
Minnie, age 22, with father John, age 60, mother Elizabeth, age 66, an d siblings John William, age 28, and Ivy Lillian Kingsmill, age 21.

Cemetery: Roselawn Cemetery Brandon, Manitoba, Canada, 1989. 2




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 5 Nov 2018 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia