arrow arrow arrow
Richard McBurney
(1838-1916)
Priscilla Pettypiece
(1849-1906)
William Roberts
(Abt 1859-)
Louisa Osborne
(1857-)
William McBurney
(1870-1941)
Rose Roberts
(1880-1960)

Audrey Josephine Adeline McBurney
(1910-1986)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Howard Hastings

2. Maurice Victor Uhrich

Audrey Josephine Adeline McBurney 2,58,154

  • Born: 15 Jun 1910, Souris, Manitoba, Canada 103,157
  • Marriage (1): Howard Hastings on 25 Mar 1941 in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada 2,58,156
  • Marriage (2): Maurice Victor Uhrich 154
  • Died: 15 Jun 1986, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada at age 76 103
  • Buried: 20 Jun 1986, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 103

bullet   Cause of her death was cerebrovascular accident/hypertension.

picture

bullet  General Notes:

PLAC: MAP
LATI N50.0955
LONG W108.4818
LATI N50.0955
LONG W108.4818
LATI N49.25
LONG W123.1333
LATI N49.25
LONG W123.1333
LATI N49.2293
LONG W123.0016
LATI N50.4546
LONG W104.607
LATI N49.25
LONG W123.1333
LATI N50.0955
LONG W108.4818

bullet  Medical Notes:

Lived in Pettawawa, Ontario in 1941. Lived in Burnaby, B.C. since th e 1950's.

Doctor also noted Obstructive lung disease.

bullet  Death Notes:

Address: Mount St. Joseph's Hospital
3080 Prince Edward Street
Vancouver, BC V5T 3N4

bullet  Burial Notes:

Address: Ocean View Burial Park
4000 Imperial St
Burnaby, BC V5J 1A4 Canada

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Odre Josephine McBurney. 158 Manitoba Vital Statistics Birth Record shows her name as "Odre Josephi ne McBurney" (probably in error).

1911 Census of Canada: Audrey, age 1, with father William, age 40, mother Rose, age 30, and s, 1911. 100 iblings Ruth, age 7, and Arthur, age 6.
Gull Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada
Saskatchewan, Moose Jaw Dist, Maple Creek Mun., Gull Lake, p. 12, line s 9-13, household 169;
Audrey, age 1, with father William, age 40, mother Rose, age 30, and s iblings Ruth, age 7, and Arthur, age 6.

1916 Census of Canada (Manitoba, Saskatchewan, and Alberta): Audrey, age 5, with father William, age 45, mother Rose, age 35, and s, 1916. 101 iblings Ruth, age 12, Lawrence, age 10, Alma, age 3, and Wilbert, ag e 1.
Gull Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada
Saskatchewan, Gull Lake, p. 7, lines 1-7, household 65;
Audrey, age 5, with father William, age 45, mother Rose, age 35, and s iblings Ruth, age 12, Lawrence, age 10, Alma, age 3, and Wilbert, ag e 1.

Occupation: Waitress - retired, Jun 1986. 103 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Residence: 6680 Elliott Street, Jun 1986. 103 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Cemetery: Ocean View Burial Park, 4000 Imperial St, 20 Jun 1986. 103 Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

Religion: United Church, 25 Mar 1941. 156 Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

1926 Census of Prairie Provinces, Canada: Audrey J., age 15, with father William, age 55, mother Rose, age 45, a, 1926. 24 nd siblings A. Lorance, age 21, Alma Vera, age 13, and Wilbert G., ag e 11.
Gull Lake, Maple Creek, Saskatchewan, Canada

Residence, 1989. 153 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
with daughter Maureen

Residence, 25 Mar 1941. 156 Gull Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada


picture

Audrey married Howard Hastings, son of James M. Hastings and Mary Jane Shurick, on 25 Mar 1941 in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada 2,58.,156 (Howard Hastings was born on 21 Oct 1911 in Sintaluta, Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan, Canada 27,32.)

bullet  Noted events in their marriage were:

Divorce: Divorce, 27 May 1949. 32 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada


bullet  Marriage Notes:


2234 Angus St.

picture

Audrey next married Maurice Victor Uhrich.154 (Maurice Victor Uhrich was born in 1912,159 died on 8 Apr 1977 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada 4 and was buried on 8 Apr 1977 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada 4,159.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 22 Jan 2021 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia