William Griffirh
Williamina Hammell
Mary Ann Luciilla Griffith
(1881-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
John Henry Parr

Mary Ann Luciilla Griffith 58,66

  • Born: 14 Apr 1881, Arran, Bruce, Ontario, Canada 58,97,150
  • Marriage: John Henry Parr on 12 Mar 1901 in Bruce, Ontario, Canada 2374
picture

bullet  General Notes:

PLAC: MAP
LATI N49.6167
LONG W100.25
LATI N49.6167
LONG W100.25

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:



1916 Census of Canada (Manitoba, Saskatchewan, and Alberta): Annie, age 34, with husband John, age 38, and children Ella, age 14, W, 17 Jun 1916. 83 illiam, age 13, Wesley, age 11, Frank, age 9, Jean, age 6, Cecil, ag e 4, and Radmond, age 2.
Brenda, Souris, Manitoba, Canada



1921 Census of Canada: Mary Anna, age 40, with husband John, age 43, and children Ella, age 1, 1921. 26 9, William, age 18, Wesley, age 16, Frank, age 14, Jean, age 11, Cecil , age 9, and Redmond, age 7.
Brenda, Souris, Manitoba, Canada

Religion: Anglican, 1921. 26 Souris, Manitoba, Canada

Alt. Name: Annie, 17 Jun 1916. 83 Souris, Manitoba, Canada



1911 Census of Canada: Mary A., age 30, with husband John, age 33, and children Ella M., ag, 1911. 150 e 9, William F., age 8, Wesley, age 4, Frank, age 3, and Jean Kate, ag e 1.
Brenda, Souris, Manitoba, Canada

Residence, 12 Mar 1901. 2374 Albemarle, Bruce, Ontario, Canada



1901 Census of Canada: Ann, age 20, with husband John H., age 23, 6 Apr 1901. 97 Albemarle, Bruce, Ontario, Canada



1906 Census of Canada (Manitoba, Saskatchewan, and Alberta): Anne, age 23, with husband John, age 30, and children Ellise, age 9, W, 28 Jul 1906. 352 illie, age 7, and John W., age 5.
Waskada, Brenda, Souris, Manitoba, Canada

Religion: Baptist, 1911. 150 Brenda, Souris, Manitoba, Canada


picture

Mary married John Henry Parr, son of George Parr and Jane Weir, on 12 Mar 1901 in Bruce, Ontario, Canada.2374 (John Henry Parr was born on 1 Feb 1878 in Dorchester, Thames Centre, Ontario, Canada 97,150.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 24 May 2019 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia