Alexander Ross
(1786-1860)
Mary Mustard
(1781-1873)
Alexander Ross
(1814-1888)
Grace Morrison
(1824-1903)
Jennett Annie Ross
(1853-1918)

 

Family Links

Jennett Annie Ross 4

  • Born: 1853 4
  • Died: 1918 at age 65 4
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:



1871 Census of Canada: Jessie, age 16, with father Alexander, age 56, mother Grace, age 47, a, 1871. 303 nd siblings Mary, age 26, Alexander, age 22, Grace, age 20, Helen, ag e 15, Thomas, age 14, Margaret, age 12, Robert, age 11, D. James, ag e 9, J. William, age 4, and J. Ann, age 2.
Stanley, Huron, Ontario, Canada

Alt. Name: Jessie Ross, 1871. 303 Stanley, Huron, Ontario, Canada
1871 Census shows a Jessie about the same age as Jennett.



1861 Census of Canada: Jennet, age 8, with father Alexander, age 48, mother Grace, age 37, an, 1861. 90 d siblings Mary, age 17, Catherine, age 16, Alexander, age 13, Grace , age 11, Ellen L., age 6, Thomas, age 4, Margaret, age 3, and Robert , age 1.
Stanley, Huron, Ontario, Canada




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 24 May 2019 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia