Alexander Ross
(1786-1860)
Mary Mustard
(1781-1873)
Alexander Ross
(1814-1888)
Grace Morrison
(1824-1903)
Ellen Lillie Ross
(1855-1877)

 

Family Links

Ellen Lillie Ross 25

  • Born: 1855 25
  • Died: 1877 at age 22 25
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:



1871 Census of Canada: Helen, age 15, with father Alexander, age 56, mother Grace, age 47, an, 1871. 290 d siblings Mary, age 26, Alexander, age 22, Grace, age 20, Jessie, ag e 16, Thomas, age 14, Margaret, age 12, Robert, age 11, D. James, ag e 9, J. William, age 4, and J. Ann, age 2.
Stanley, Huron, Ontario, Canada

Alt. Name: Helen Ross, 1871. 290 Stanley, Huron, Ontario, Canada
1871 Census shows Helen about the same age as Ellen.



1861 Census of Canada: Ellen L., age 6, with father Alexander, age 48, mother Grace, age 37, 1861. 84 , and siblings Mary, age 17, Catherine, age 16, Alexander, age 13, Gra ce, age 11, Jennet, age 8, Thomas, age 4, Margaret, age 3, and Robert , age 1.
Stanley, Huron, Ontario, Canada




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 17 Jun 2018 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia