Thomas Friendship
Mary Stracy
Thomas Friendship
(1849-)
Susannah Slee
(Abt 1851-)
Mentie Friendship
(Abt 1876-)

 

Family Links

Mentie Friendship 144

  • Born: Abt 1876, Ontario, Canada 144
picture

bullet  General Notes:

PLAC: MAP
LATI N43.8833
LONG W81.3
LATI N43.6
LONG W81.5333
LATI N43.6
LONG W81.5333

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:



1891 Census of Canada: Mentie, age 15, with father Thomas, age 43, mother Janet, age 32, an, 6 Apr 1891. 144 d siblings Clara, age 7, and William Thomas, age 1.
Wingham, Huron, Ontario, Canada



1881 Census of Canada: Lanie, age 5, with father Thomas, age 32, mother Susannah, age 30, an, 1881. 319 d sister Clara, age 8.
Clinton, Huron, Ontario, Canada

Alt. Name: Lanie Friendship, 1881. 319 Clinton, Huron, Ontario, Canada




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 24 May 2019 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia